Pesan sponsor!

2010/06/18

Lyrics Billionaire (cover) - Jay Park - Cover Travie McCoy ft. Bruno Mars


~korean addicted~ ^-^V
from jayparkaom|chaka4875|musicjuzz|share by koreabanget!

Billionaire (cover)
- Jay Park -
Cover Travie McCoy ft. Bruno Mars
I wanna be a billionaire so fricking bad
buy all of the things I never had
I wanna be on the cover of Forbes magazine
smiling next to Oprah and the Queen

Oh every time I close my eyes
I see my name in shining lights
A different city every night oh
I, I swear the world better prepare
for when I’m a billionaire

don't need no bling bling dont need no cars and clothes
don't need no body guards or guns in my arsenal
probably still eat burger king i dont need no royal grill
i'd prolly spend half right now to clean the oil spill

try to do something to prevent animal casualties
go to all the places hit up by natural tragedies
help all the boys and girl who can't help them selves
buy a present for everybody whose ever gave me help

like you in pain? you aint gotta hurt no more
be like mom and dad you aint gotta work no more
would be busy i would have so many mouths to feed
record a buncha song and then put em out for free

just for all of yall yeah . . .

download
http://2.bp.blogspot.com/_-x7gqq9QJuA/TBskghgOq9I/AAAAAAAALCo/NciuLGlAY-0/s1600/5.jpg

No comments:

Post a Comment

KoreanAddicted